YOU CAN STILL FILE FOR BANKRUPTCY DEBT RELIEF!!!
[…] Attorney Verification Required
Attorneys must make "reasonable inquiry to verify that the information contained" in petitions and schedules are "well grounded in fact." "The signature of an attorney on the petition shall constitute a certification that the attorney has no knowledge after an inquiry that the information in the schedules filed with such petitions is incorrect."
Disposable Income Test in Individual Chapter 11 Case
Under the newly-added §1115, property of the estate includes, in addition to the property specified in §541, all property "that the debtor acquires after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed or converted" and "earnings from services performed by the debtor after the commencement of the case but before the case is closed, dismissed or converted." Under an amendment to §1129, the plan must commit the debtor's disposable income for the 5 year plan period.
Debtor's Statement of Intent
Debtor must perform §521 statement of intent as to secured property within 30 days after the date set for the first creditors meeting.